DECLARED TESTING FACILITIES.

If police have not tested a drug in a declared testing facility can the evidence of their determination outside of the declared testing facility be relied upon?

 

In accordance with Section 97(1) Drugs, Poisons and Controlled Substances Act 1981, the Chief Commissioner of Police has declared the following as declared testing facilities:

 

 

Declared-testing-facilities-under-section-97(1)_0

 


If you can spare a few dollars for the creators of this website to continue their research to bring you more great content, any amount, no matter how great or small, would be greatly appreciated.